Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Epc Contract Bids Doubling Of Track On Scr 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Contract As Part Of The Doubling Of Track Project Between Basar Station (Km 430.000) And Navipet Station (Km 446.900), Including Electrification And Signaling Works For The Mudkhed Medchal Section Under The Hyderabad Division Of South Central Railway In Telangana. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Engineering Procurement Construction (Epc) Contractor Will Be Responsible For The Complete Design, Procurement, And Construction Of The Track Doubling, Along With Associated Electrification And Signaling Works. Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 10,58,140/ To Participate In The Bidding Process. For Detailed Tender Documents And Conditions, Please Refer To The Tender Notice. Keywords: Epc Contract, Doubling Of Track, South Central Railway, Electrification, Signaling, Mudkhed Medchal, Telangana, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scr Construction Organization: Engineering Procurement Construction (Epc) Contract In Connection With Doubling Of Track Between Basar Station (Incl) From Km 430.000 (Ch: 430000) &Amp Navipet Station To Km 446.900 (Ch:446900) [I.E. (16.90km)] Including Electrification &Amp Signaling Works In Connection With Mudkhed Medchal Doubling Project In Hyderabad Division Of South Central Railway In The State Of Telangana.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73442200 |
|
Reference Number |
EPC-15-CAO-C-SC-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.06 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/73442200/viewNitPdf_4472895.pdf |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Scr construction organization: engineering procurement construction (epc) contract of doubling of track between navipet station (excl) from km 446.900 to indalvai station (incl) km 482.900 (33.70 km), {excluding nizamabad yard from km 458.825 to 461.125 (i.e.) 2.3km} including electrification & signaling works in of south-central railway in connection with mudkhed-medchal doubling project in the state of telangana.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSouth central railway (construction organization) - engineering, procurement and construction (epc) contract for doubling of track between uppalavai (upw) & akanapet jn. (ake) stations including electrification and signaling & telecommunication works in of south central railway in connection with mudkhed-medchal doubling project in the state of telangana .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of roadbed including blanket, side drains, central drain, retaining wall, major bridges, minor bridges & road under bridges in connection with doubling between navipet station (excl) from km 446.900 to indalvai station (incl) km 482.900(33.70km), {excluding nizamabad yard from km 458.825to 461.125(i.e.)2.3km}) on hyderabad division of south central railway in telangana state, india.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeftover civil work in connection with doubling work of slw-bbk under aden-ii-lko & ayc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSouth central railway (construction organization) - engineering, procurement and construction (epc) contract for doubling of track between akanapet jn. (ake) (incl.) & medchal (med) (excl.) stations from km. 537.600 to km. 592.150 (54.550 km) including electrification & signaling works in of south central railway in connection with mudkhed-medchal doubling project in the state of telangana .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rubberised surface and lc related works between gkc-pnya section in connection doubling project of gkc-vknr section in connection doubling work project of gkc-vknr & gd-buw section in connection with buw-gd third line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) alterations in existing station kavach/tcas at guntakal south cabin, maddikera & dhone stations in connection with doubling of track (2) provision of new station kavach/tcas at mallappa gate station in connection with doubling of track.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDoubling of track between vanchi maniyachchi and nagercoil - signal & telecommunication outdoor work at nagercoil junction in connection with yard modification to suit doubling arrangements in trivandrum division of southern
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTender work:provision of design for engineering, procurement, construction (epc) for proposed doubling and electrification of track between ankai station (excluding) at km 16.00 (ch .6000) & karanjgaon station (excluding) at km 69.01(ch 69010) [i.e. (53.01 km) in connection with ankai -karanjgaon doubling project in nanded division of south-central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDoubling of track between vanchi maniyachchi and nagercoil - signal & telecommunication outdoor work at tirunelveli junction in connection with yard modification to suit doubling arrangements in madurai division of southern railway, tamil nadu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type