Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Regular Basis Local; 13 15; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 1500 X250
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5052162 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEEP TRAVELS
935276
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP TRAVELS | 26-06-2024 11:52:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIGHWAY TRAVELS | 29-06-2024 16:47:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAPOOR BUS SERVICE | 30-06-2024 17:23:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PARAS SHRIYA TRAVEL LINES | 28-06-2024 13:18:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TIGER TOUR AND TRAVELS | 30-06-2024 22:41:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | YADAV BUS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 16:04:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 13-15; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 1500X250 | 935276.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARAS SHRIYA TRAVEL LINES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 13-15; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 1500X250 | 1019858.67 | L2 |
| 3 | HIGHWAY TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 13-15; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 1500X250 | 1557333.33 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 13-15; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 1500X250 | Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis | 1 | ₹ 935276.000 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreBus hiring service - regular basis - local; 13-15; a.c. deluxe (acx); 1672 kms,bus hiring service -
Read more
Bus hiring service - regular basis - local; 13-15; a.c. deluxe (acx); 100 kms 10 hrs,bus hiring ser
Read more
Bus hiring service - regular basis - local 24*7; 13-15; a.c. deluxe (acx); 3000 km(s),bus hiring se
Read more
Bus hiring service - regular basis - local 24*7; 13-15; a.c. deluxe (acx); 3000 km(s),monthly basis
Read more
of your Industry type