Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Notice For Bearings Rsiz/C3 For Radiator Cooling Fans 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Has Issued A Tender For The Supply Of Bearing 6310 Rsiz/C3, Suitable For Radiator Cooling Fans In Locomotives. 🚂 The Tender Is Open To Suppliers Who Can Provide Bearings From Reputable Manufacturers Such As Skf, Nbc, Or Fag, Complete With Original Manufacturer Certificates. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 2:25 Pm (Ist) Interested Suppliers Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Participation. Keywords: Bearings, Rsiz/C3, Skf, Nbc, Fag, Radiator Cooling Fans, Locomotives, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Bearing 6310 Rsiz/C3 (Make Skf/Nbc/Fag With Original Manufacturer Certificate) Suitable For Radiator Cooling Fan Emd Locomotives.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106316405
Reference
Number
10244300
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Jaipur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106316405/viewNitPdf_4536771.pdf

Start Date April 12, 2024 20:32
End Date
Expired 11/06/2024

Expired 815 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.