Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Assly Part No 787 Hs04544,Hand Retarder Valve Part No 950 As02756,Hose Assly Length 4500 Part N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4380201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BEML LIMITED
Contract Value
967959.9
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Baidyanath Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | - | 03-01-2024 12:53:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FLODYNE CORPORATION | - | 31-12-2023 21:46:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : HOSE ASSLY PART NO-787HS04544,HAND RETARDER VALVE PART NO- 950AS02756,HOSE ASSLY LENGTH 4500 PART N | 967959.90 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOSE ASSLY PART NO-787HS04544 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 19449.600 |
| HAND RETARDER VALVE PART NO- 950AS02756 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 188609.280 |
| HOSE ASSLY LENGTH 4500 PART NO-774HS02219 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 48898.560 |
| HOSE ASSLY LENGTH 4800 PART NO-774HS02227 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 35784.960 |
| REPAIR KIT PART NO- 950SK00205 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 376.320 |
| PV 780 DISPLAY PART NO- 452EG03376 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 530911.500 |
| STAUFF CLAMP 2 PART NO- 774WS02846 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 70241.280 |
| HYDRAULIC MOTOR PART NO- 77HS03004 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59050.240 |
| DOUBLE CHECK VALVE PART NO- 950AS02236 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10037.760 |
| REPAIR KIT LIMITING AND QUICK VALVE PART NO- 950SK00108 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4510.720 |
| BOLT PART NO- CFB0121030 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 89.680 |