Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gland Packing 41x17x12mm,Gland Packing 56x28x8 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3928190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 21:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
157412
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Kumar Sahu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : SPITMAAN Model : SPITMAAN Graphited non-Asb. packing. 41X17X12mm Title : SPITMAAN Graphited non-Asb. packing. 41X17X12mm Pure graphite packing with metallic wire reinforceme | 27-09-2023 12:42:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY | Make : ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY Model : EXAGRA 700 INC PURE GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING RING Title : EXAGRA 700 INC PURE GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING RING WITH SS REINFORCEMENT | 27-09-2023 14:15:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CROWN RUBBER WORKS | Make : CROWN Model : CROWN Title : Gland Packing | 26-09-2023 12:51:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INSULEX Model : Graphited non-Asbestos. packing. 41X17X12mm Title : Graphited non-Asbestos. packing. 41X17X12mm | 27-09-2023 13:06:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAMES WALKER INMARCO Model : JAMES WALKER INMARCO Title : STYLE 800 | 27-09-2023 14:05:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S CALCUTTA ASBESTOS CO. | Make : GLAND PACKING Model : SAKET GLAND PACKING Title : SAKET GLAND PACKING | 08-09-2023 14:33:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPITMAAN Model : SPITMAAN GRAFSEAL RING Title : SPITMAAN GRAFSEAL RING | 28-09-2023 13:03:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | New Era Industries | Make : SIGMA OEM Model : SIGMA 171 Title : Pure Garphite Gland Packing Ring | 27-09-2023 13:26:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PAWAN GROUP | Make : TIGER Model : K/10940 Title : GLAND PACKING PTFE BRAIDED AND IMPREGNATED, Size: 24mm/1" Square | 28-09-2023 13:51:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | R.K.ENGG CORPORATION | Make : RK Model : Gland Packing 41x17x12mm Title : Gland Packing 41x17x12mm | 28-09-2023 14:08:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | WIN GRAPH SEALS | Make : glandmaan Model : Glandmaan style 789 M Title : Gland Packing 41x17x12mm | 27-09-2023 15:23:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Gland Packing 41x17x12mm,GLAND PACKING 56x28x8 mm | 157412.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Item Categories : Gland Packing 41x17x12mm,GLAND PACKING 56x28x8 mm | 279660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gland Packing 41x17x12mm,GLAND PACKING 56x28x8 mm | 297000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STYLE 800 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO | JAMES WALKER INMARCO | 1800 | ₹ 70092.000 |
| STYLE 800 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO | JAMES WALKER INMARCO | 2000 | ₹ 87320.000 |