Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac,Voltage Stablizer,Misc Electrical Accessories,Custom Installation Of Split Ac,Wire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3769051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRIC ESSENCE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-08-2023 23:44:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Encore One Enterprises | - | 10-08-2023 09:09:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | General Electricals and Refrigeration | - | 10-08-2023 12:05:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2023 20:00:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S CHETNA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2023 09:41:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | YUVA SOLUTIONS | - | 11-08-2023 15:47:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split AC,Voltage Stablizer,Misc Electrical Accessories,Custom Installation of Split AC,Wire | 437465.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CHETNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Split AC,Voltage Stablizer,Misc Electrical Accessories,Custom Installation of Split AC,Wire | 505700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Encore One Enterprises | Item Categories : Split AC,Voltage Stablizer,Misc Electrical Accessories,Custom Installation of Split AC,Wire | 516125.00 | L3 |
| 4 | YUVA SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Split AC,Voltage Stablizer,Misc Electrical Accessories,Custom Installation of Split AC,Wire | 672300.00 | L4 |