Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nq Core Lifter En45 Copper Coted,Nq Core Lifter Case En8 With Stop Ring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5309162 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PADMA ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
428198.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mitesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDRA TRADING CO | Make : Padma Engineering Works Model : NQ CORE LIFTER COPPER Title : NQ CORE LIFTER EN45 COPPER COTED | 14-09-2024 10:36:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAYA RAY | Make : MAYA RAY Model : NA Title : NQ CORE LIFTER EN45 COPPER COTED | 02-09-2024 12:19:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PADMA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Padma Engineering Works Model : NQ CORE LIFTER EN45 COPPER COTED Title : NQ CORE LIFTER EN45 COPPER COTED | 27-08-2024 10:22:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PADMA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NQ CORE LIFTER EN45 COPPER COTED,NQ CORE LIFTER CASE EN8 WITH STOP RING | 428198.40 | L1 |
| 2 | MAYA RAY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NQ CORE LIFTER EN45 COPPER COTED,NQ CORE LIFTER CASE EN8 WITH STOP RING | 430080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDRA TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NQ CORE LIFTER EN45 COPPER COTED,NQ CORE LIFTER CASE EN8 WITH STOP RING | 470112.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NQ CORE LIFTER EN45 COPPER COTED | Padma Engineering Works | NQ CORE LIFTER EN45 COPPER COTED | 1920 | ₹ 249216.000 |
| NQ CORE LIFTER CASE EN8 WITH STOP RING | Padma Engineering Works | CORE LIFTER CASE | 960 | ₹ 178982.400 |