Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hq Core Lifter,Hq Core Lifter Case With Stop Ring,Nq Core Lifter Case With Stop Ring,Nq Core Lifter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504303 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OM SAI NATH TRADERS
Contract Value
223020
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ankit Gautam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDRA TRADING CO | Make : Indra Trading Co Model : HQ CORE LIFTER Title : HQ CORE LIFTER | 19-01-2024 10:54:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM SAI NATH TRADERS | Make : OWN MAKE Model : NA Title : HQ CORE LIFTER | 27-01-2024 17:21:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUNA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : HQ CORE LIFTER Title : HQ CORE LIFTER EN-45 | 27-01-2024 17:23:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM SAI NATH TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HQ Core Lifter,HQ Core Lifter Case with Stop Ring,NQ Core Lifter Case with Stop Ring,NQ Core Lifter | 189000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUNA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : HQ Core Lifter,HQ Core Lifter Case with Stop Ring,NQ Core Lifter Case with Stop Ring,NQ Core Lifter | 191889.83 | L2 |
| 3 | INDRA TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HQ Core Lifter,HQ Core Lifter Case with Stop Ring,NQ Core Lifter Case with Stop Ring,NQ Core Lifter | 200500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ CORE LIFTER | OWN MAKE | NA | 100 | ₹ 25960.000 |
| HQ CORE LIFTER WITH CASE RING | OWN MAKE | NA | 50 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| NQ CORE LIFTER CASE WITH RING | OWN MAKE | NA | 300 | ₹ 60180.000 |
| NQ CORE LIFTER | OWN MAKE | NA | 850 | ₹ 120360.000 |