Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Waste,Brush Sweeping Hand,Super Mop Refills,Duster Cloth,Polish Metal Brass,Feather Broom,Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4609953 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. ENTERPRISE | - | 17-02-2024 10:30:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 19-02-2024 17:51:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 23:26:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UK ENTERPRISE | - | 12-02-2024 11:10:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE,BRUSH SWEEPING HAND,SUPER MOP REFILLS,DUSTER CLOTH,POLISH METAL BRASS,FEATHER BROOM,CL | 151780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UK ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE,BRUSH SWEEPING HAND,SUPER MOP REFILLS,DUSTER CLOTH,POLISH METAL BRASS,FEATHER BROOM,CL | 232445.00 | L2 |