Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌿 Procurement Bid Invitation For Cleaning Supplies 🧹🏰 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Cleaning Supplies To Maintain The Cleanliness And Hygiene Of Its Facilities. 🛁 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 12:00 Pm Products Required Include: Cotton Waste Hand Brush Sweeping Super Mop Refills Polish For Metal/Brass Duster Cloths Feather Brooms Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Cleaning Needs. Keywords: Cleaning Supplies, Cotton Waste, Hand Brush Sweeping, Super Mop Refills, Polish Metal Brass, Duster Cloth, Feather Broom, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Waste,Brush Sweeping Hand,Super Mop Refills,Polish Metal Brass,Duster Cloth,Feather Broom,Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4844025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 04-05-2024 13:00:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A. K. ENTERPRISE | - | 05-05-2024 15:21:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AARVI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-04-2024 01:02:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Anvi Enterprise | - | 07-05-2024 11:28:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-05-2024 01:32:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Bright Cleaning Services | - | 22-04-2024 01:09:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | COMBINE INTELLIGENCE DIGITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-05-2024 20:11:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 06-05-2024 15:15:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 30-04-2024 11:45:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | JIGSAN MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-04-2024 16:18:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 06-05-2024 12:34:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 26-04-2024 16:12:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S MAA TARINI TRADERS | - | 05-05-2024 11:43:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | M/S. JYOTI SALES CORPORATION | - | 06-05-2024 17:36:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | MAA SARALA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-05-2024 11:59:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | MAHABODHI & CO. | - | 07-05-2024 11:09:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | PARAMBRAHMA ENTERPRISERS | - | 03-05-2024 09:23:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | ROJALIN ENTERPRISE | - | 26-04-2024 21:08:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | sona traders | - | 07-05-2024 11:23:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 20 | VAIRYA ENTERPRISE | - | 07-05-2024 11:34:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAIRYA ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 54331.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Anvi Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 54862.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROJALIN ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 54970.00 | L3 |
| 4 | sona traders | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 55600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PARAMBRAHMA ENTERPRISERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 59090.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S. JYOTI SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 61470.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 61670.00 | L7 |
| 8 | A. K. ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 66120.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 67680.00 | L9 |
| 10 | COMBINE INTELLIGENCE DIGITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 75130.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Bright Cleaning Services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 76583.40 | L11 |
| 12 | AARVI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 77290.00 | L12 |
| 13 | MAHABODHI & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 79178.00 | L13 |
| 14 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 80287.00 | L14 |
| 15 | M/S MAA TARINI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 86930.00 | L15 |
| 16 | LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 91850.00 | L16 |
| 17 | BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 93273.50 | L17 |
| 18 | MAA SARALA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 102200.00 | L18 |
| 19 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 152310.00 | L19 |
| 20 | JIGSAN MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : cotton waste,brush sweeping hand,super mop refills,polish metal brass,duster cloth,feather broom,cl | 169630.00 | L20 |