Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Chair Cellor Or Neel Kamal,Office Steel Chair Standard,Office Almirah Big Triveni Or Godrej
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4104808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R R CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
245185
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Srivastava
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Homoeopathy Directorate Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 14:05:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | noor jahan | - | 30-10-2023 18:29:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | R R CONSTRUCTION | - | 29-10-2023 14:21:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R R CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Plastic Chair Cellor or Neel Kamal,Office Steel Chair Standard,Office Almirah Big Triveni or Godrej | 245185.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Plastic Chair Cellor or Neel Kamal,Office Steel Chair Standard,Office Almirah Big Triveni or Godrej | 317182.00 | L2 |
| 3 | noor jahan | Item Categories : Plastic Chair Cellor or Neel Kamal,Office Steel Chair Standard,Office Almirah Big Triveni or Godrej | 379024.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plastic Chair Cellor or Neel Kamal | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Office Steel Chair Standard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Office Almirah Big Triveni or Godrej | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Office Almira Small Triveni or Godrej | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Steel Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Curtain Handloom 9 feet Complete | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Office Steel Table with Sanjmaika 4x2and half | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| OPD Register 500 pages with printing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Medicine Stock Book 500 p age with printing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Wall Clock Ajanta | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Uniform Male | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Uniform Female | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Lock Harison or Godrej | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Foot Mat Full Size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Towel Big with Rowa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Towel Small with Rowa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Plastick Bucket 18 litre cello or Apple | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Torch Big with Cell | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Table Top with Pen Case | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |