Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pedestal Fan,Food Grade Sintex 1000ltr,Washing Machine,Plastic Table Neel Kamal,Plastic Chair,Two C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S Traders | - | 27-02-2024 01:03:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES | - | 27-02-2024 00:19:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES | - | 27-02-2024 01:22:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pedestal Fan,Food grade sintex 1000ltr,Washing machine,Plastic table Neel kamal,Plastic Chair,Two c | 198140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pedestal Fan,Food grade sintex 1000ltr,Washing machine,Plastic table Neel kamal,Plastic Chair,Two c | 209125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G S Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pedestal Fan,Food grade sintex 1000ltr,Washing machine,Plastic table Neel kamal,Plastic Chair,Two c | 209880.00 | L3 |