Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ice Cream Making Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5165342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 04:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KESYA INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MAC -11G Title : Ice Cream Making Machine | 03-08-2024 16:57:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MJD departmental store | Make : Ice Cream Making Machine Model : Ice Cream Making Machine Title : Ice Cream Making Machine | 29-07-2024 18:54:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sainik Sales Corporation | Make : Ice Cream Making Machine Model : Ice Cream Making Machine Title : Ice Cream Making Machine | 29-07-2024 18:47:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE NEW SAINIK PRESS | Make : Billiards Table Model : Billiards Table Title : Billiards Table | 02-08-2024 19:14:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sainik Sales Corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ice Cream Making Machine | 155000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MJD departmental store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ice Cream Making Machine | 160000.00 | L2 |
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreProviding & supplying & installation of cookies making unit at masarakal village in devadurga taluk of raichur district
Providing & supplying & installation of cookies making unit at masarakal village in devadurga taluk of raichur district
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type