Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv Camera 4 Mp,Poe Switch,Rj 45 Connectoer,Roll Cat 6 Cable,Hdmi Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4524406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 01:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL TECH | - | 27-01-2024 18:53:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 20:09:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KULDEEP MOTOR CO. | - | 26-01-2024 19:20:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE RAM TRADERS | - | 30-01-2024 10:22:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE RAM TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV Camera 4 MP,POE switch,RJ-45 Connectoer,Roll cat-6 cable,HDMI Cable | 25971.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CCTV Camera 4 MP,POE switch,RJ-45 Connectoer,Roll cat-6 cable,HDMI Cable | 29723.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KULDEEP MOTOR CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV Camera 4 MP,POE switch,RJ-45 Connectoer,Roll cat-6 cable,HDMI Cable | 31770.00 | L3 |