Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Video Wall 55 Inch 3x2,5 Mp Varifocal Bullet Camera,Ptz Network Speed Dome,High Performance Anpr Bul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4471727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 00:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
24989295
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 500 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shahif Mohammed Hanif Siddhiquy
Department:
Home Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Supdt Of Police Yavatmal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER WORLD | - | 22-01-2024 12:01:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | D M SALES CORPORATION | - | 20-01-2024 20:09:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | PRO-NEEL EFFECT SERVICES | - | 22-01-2024 12:48:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | STAR ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 13:19:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Video Wall 55 Inch 3x2,5MP Varifocal Bullet Camera,PTZ Network Speed Dome,High Performance ANPR Bul | 24989295.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D M SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Video Wall 55 Inch 3x2,5MP Varifocal Bullet Camera,PTZ Network Speed Dome,High Performance ANPR Bul | 25320595.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRO-NEEL EFFECT SERVICES | Item Categories : Video Wall 55 Inch 3x2,5MP Varifocal Bullet Camera,PTZ Network Speed Dome,High Performance ANPR Bul | 25674460.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMPUTER WORLD | Item Categories : Video Wall 55 Inch 3x2,5MP Varifocal Bullet Camera,PTZ Network Speed Dome,High Performance ANPR Bul | 25984510.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Video Wall 55 Inch 3x2 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2868000.000 |
| 5MP Varifocal Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 2146200.000 |
| PTZ Network Speed Dome | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 468000.000 |
| High Performance ANPR Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 480000.000 |
| 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 376800.000 |
| 24 Port Gigabit PoE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| 24 Port Gigabit Ethernet Access Layer 3 PoE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 304000.000 |
| Decoder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 318000.000 |
| Server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 902700.000 |
| Networking Video Recorder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| Hard Disk 10 TB | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 608000.000 |
| Network Server rack 24U | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68750.000 |
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| Online UPS 6 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 375000.000 |
| Online UPS 1 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 235200.000 |
| Fabrication Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 912000.000 |
| Lighting Arrestor | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Junction Box | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1149600.000 |
| Civil Work | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 960000.000 |
| SFP Model | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 560000.000 |