Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Video Wall 55 2 X 2,5 Mp Varifocal Bullet Camera,Ptz Network Speed Dome,High Performance Anpr Bullet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4598893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
24984815
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 500 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pramod Rangnathrao Deshpande
Department:
Home Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Beed District Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER WORLD | - | 17-02-2024 14:42:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | D M SALES CORPORATION | - | 17-02-2024 18:05:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | PRO-NEEL EFFECT SERVICES | - | 16-02-2024 19:27:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | STAR ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 16:53:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Video Wall 55 2 x 2,5MP Varifocal Bullet Camera,PTZ Network Speed Dome,High Performance ANPR Bullet | 23292815.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D M SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Video Wall 55 2 x 2,5MP Varifocal Bullet Camera,PTZ Network Speed Dome,High Performance ANPR Bullet | 25122635.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRO-NEEL EFFECT SERVICES | Item Categories : Video Wall 55 2 x 2,5MP Varifocal Bullet Camera,PTZ Network Speed Dome,High Performance ANPR Bullet | 25511085.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMPUTER WORLD | Item Categories : Video Wall 55 2 x 2,5MP Varifocal Bullet Camera,PTZ Network Speed Dome,High Performance ANPR Bullet | 25948425.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Video Wall 55 2 x 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2390000.000 |
| 5MP Varifocal Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 2352000.000 |
| PTZ Network Speed Dome | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 390000.000 |
| High Performance ANPR Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 600000.000 |
| 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 356500.000 |
| 24 Port Gigabit PoE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| 24 Port Gigabit Ethernet Access Layer 3 PoE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 456000.000 |
| Decoder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 318000.000 |
| Server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 902700.000 |
| Networking Video Recorder 64 ch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| Hard Disk 10 TB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 760000.000 |
| Networking Server Rack 24 U | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51500.000 |
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 79500.000 |
| Supplement Light | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 450000.000 |
| Online UPS 3 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 187000.000 |
| Online UPS 1 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 225400.000 |
| Fabrication Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 874000.000 |
| Lighting Arrestor | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 59800.000 |
| Junction Box | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 1127000.000 |
| Civil Work | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 920000.000 |