Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Existing Pg Clamps With Jumper Cone On Various 220/132k V Ehv Lines Under Eht (Maint) Dn., Jabalpur Through A Labour Contract
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Existing Pg Clamps With Jumper Cone On Various 220/132k V Ehv Lines Under Eht (Maint) Dn., Jabalpur Through A Labour Contract
|
| Organisation | MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MPPTC_385905_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TS-154/755 dtd 04.12.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 885 |
| EMD | 19800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/O SE EHT-M CIRCLE RAMPUR JABALPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=454650 |
| Start Date | December 06, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2025
Expired 589 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tree cutting/chopping work of various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through labour contract
Tree cutting/chopping work of various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through labour contract
Read moreCounterpoise earthing work on the earthing on 07 nos 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint.) division jabalpur through labour contract
Counterpoise earthing work on the earthing on 07 nos 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint.) division jabalpur through labour contract
Read moreTree cutting/chopping work of various 400/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., seoni through labour contract
Tree cutting/chopping work of various 400/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., seoni through labour contract
Read moreSurface cleaning and painting work of tower structures of 03 nos. 132kv ehv lines (total 303 nos. towers about 1080.362 mt) under eht-maint. dn jabalpur on labour contract basis
Surface cleaning and painting work of tower structures of 03 nos. 132kv ehv lines (total 303 nos. towers about 1080.362 mt) under eht-maint. dn jabalpur on labour contract basis
Read moreSurface cleaning and painting work of tower structures of 03 nos. 132kv ehv lines (total 303 nos. towers about 1080.362 mt) under eht-maint. dn jabalpur on labour contract basis
Surface cleaning and painting work of tower structures of 03 nos. 132kv ehv lines (total 303 nos. towers about 1080.362 mt) under eht-maint. dn jabalpur on labour contract basis
Read moreSurface cleaning and painting work of tower structures of 03 nos. 132kv ehv lines (total 303 nos. towers about 1080.362 mt) under eht-maint. dn jabalpur on labour contract basis
Surface cleaning and painting work of tower structures of 03 nos. 132kv ehv lines (total 303 nos. towers about 1080.362 mt) under eht-maint. dn jabalpur on labour contract basis
Read moreFixing of tower accessories like danger board, number plate, phase plate and anticlimbing device of various 220/132kv ehv lines under ee (eht-maint.) dn. gwalior through labour contract
Fixing of tower accessories like danger board, number plate, phase plate and anticlimbing device of various 220/132kv ehv lines under ee (eht-maint.) dn. gwalior through labour contract
Read moreTree trimming/chopping work in the row belt of 136 spans of dense forest area in various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint)dn., indore through labour contract
Tree trimming/chopping work in the row belt of 136 spans of dense forest area in various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint)dn., indore through labour contract
Read moreFor supply and installation of fired wedge connectors on various 220/132 kv ehv lines under ee eht (maint.) dn. ujjain,.
For supply and installation of fired wedge connectors on various 220/132 kv ehv lines under ee eht (maint.) dn. ujjain, through a contractor having a class electrical contractor license as per tender specification.
Read moreReplacement of single/double disc insulator string in tension locations of 132kv bargi-lakhnadon dp line under eht-maint. dn., jabalpur
Replacement of single/double disc insulator string in tension locations of 132kv bargi-lakhnadon dp line under eht-maint. dn., jabalpur
Read moreof your Industry type