Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tree Cutting/Chopping Work Of Various 400/132k V Ehv Lines Under Eht (Maint) Dn., Seoni Through Labour Contract
|
| Description |
Tree Cutting/Chopping Work Of Various 400/132k V Ehv Lines Under Eht (Maint) Dn., Seoni Through Labour Contract
|
| Organisation | MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_MPPTC_420475_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TS-176/126 dtd 01.05.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 885 |
| EMD | 7000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/O SE EHT-M CIRCLE RAMPUR JABALPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=496750 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2025 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2025
Expired 453 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tree cutting/chopping work of various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through labour contract
Tree cutting/chopping work of various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through labour contract
Read moreCarry out the tree cutting/chopping work of various 10 no. 400/220/132 kv ehv lines under ee eht (maint.) dn. itarsi
Carry out tree cutting/chopping work of various 10 no. 400/220/132 kv ehv lines under ee eht (maint.) dn. itarsi as per tender specification through a labour contract basis.
Read moreTree trimming/chopping work in the row belt of 136 spans of dense forest area in various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint)dn., indore through labour contract
Tree trimming/chopping work in the row belt of 136 spans of dense forest area in various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint)dn., indore through labour contract
Read moreReplacement of defective disc insulator string in suspension/tension of 132kv seoni-nainpur ehv line under eht-maint. dn., seoni through a labour contract
Replacement of defective disc insulator string in suspension/tension of 132kv seoni-nainpur ehv line under eht-maint. dn., seoni through a labour contract
Read moreFor carry out the tree cutting/chopping work of various 10 no. 400/220/132 kv ehv lines under ee eht (maint.) dn. itarsi as per tender specification through a labour contract basis.
For carry out the tree cutting/chopping work of various 10 no. 400/220/132 kv ehv lines under ee eht (maint.) dn. itarsi as per tender specification through a labour contract basis
Read moreRepairing of damaged stubs repairing work at 38 no. locations of various 400/132kv ehv lines and damaged chimney repairing work at 08 no locations of 400/132kv line through labour contract under eht-m dn., seoni
Repairing of damaged stubs repairing work at 38 no. locations of various 400/132kv ehv lines and damaged chimney repairing work at 08 no locations of 400/132kv line through labour contract under eht-m dn., seoni
Read moreReplacement of existing pg clamps with jumper cone on various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through a labour contract
Replacement of existing pg clamps with jumper cone on various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through a labour contract
Read moreCounter poise earthing work on ehv lines under the jurisdiction of (eht-maint.) dn., itarsi / bina through work contract
Counter poise earthing work on ehv lines under the jurisdiction of (eht-maint.) dn., itarsi / bina through work contract
Read moreCounterpoise earthing work on the earthing on 07 nos 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint.) division jabalpur through labour contract
Counterpoise earthing work on the earthing on 07 nos 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint.) division jabalpur through labour contract
Read moreSurface cleaning and painting work of tower structures of 132kv seoni-balaghat dcds line under tlm sub dn., balaghat under administrative control of eht-maint. dn seoni on labour contract basis
Surface cleaning and painting work of tower structures of 132kv seoni-balaghat dcds line under tlm sub dn., balaghat under administrative control of eht-maint. dn seoni on labour contract basis
Read moreof your Industry type