Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing Ring,Hex Bolt,Bracket Fuel Filter,Sealing Inner Lh,Sealing Inner Rh,Clutch Slave Cylinder,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5357792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amit Mondal & Co | - | 20-09-2024 20:07:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE SIDDHIVINAYAK GROUP | - | 16-09-2024 11:49:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHAL BUILDERS | - | 16-09-2024 11:19:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SIDDHIVINAYAK GROUP | Item Categories : Packing Ring,Hex bolt,bracket fuel filter,sealing inner LH,sealing inner RH,Clutch slave Cylinder,F | 65990.80 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHAL BUILDERS | Item Categories : Packing Ring,Hex bolt,bracket fuel filter,sealing inner LH,sealing inner RH,Clutch slave Cylinder,F | 67647.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Amit Mondal & Co (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Packing Ring,Hex bolt,bracket fuel filter,sealing inner LH,sealing inner RH,Clutch slave Cylinder,F | 139063.00 | L3 |