Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π« Procurement Notice: Aeronautical Components And Accessories π« The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Critical Aeronautical Components And Accessories, Including: π¬οΈ Air Cleaner Hose π Air Filter Element πͺ Door Trim π Door Lock Assembly (Rh & Lh) Engine Overhaul Kits π Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Aeronautical Components, Air Cleaner Hose, Air Filter Element, Door Trim, Door Lock Assembly, Engine Overhaul Kits, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Cleaner Hose,Air Filter Element,Door Trim,Door Lock Assy Rh,Door Lock Assy Lh,Engine Overhaul K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5106889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.R MOHINDER PAL | - | 01-07-2024 18:16:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2024 16:28:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2024 16:45:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.R MOHINDER PAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Cleaner Hose,Air Filter Element,Door Trim,Door Lock Assy RH,Door Lock Assy LH,Engine Overhaul K | 25326.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Cleaner Hose,Air Filter Element,Door Trim,Door Lock Assy RH,Door Lock Assy LH,Engine Overhaul K | 28975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Cleaner Hose,Air Filter Element,Door Trim,Door Lock Assy RH,Door Lock Assy LH,Engine Overhaul K | 33523.00 | L3 |