Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ds26 C31,Hc 74,Hc 11,Hc14,Hc 541,Hc 125,Lm 2941,Lm2291,Hef 4049,Lm 317,Lm 339,Hc 08,74 Ac14,Mosfet Zv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4662680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S N ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
73505
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akhilesh Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARDWAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 29-02-2024 18:33:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K G ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 12:41:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S N ENTERPRISES | - | 29-02-2024 11:10:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S.D.R. ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 16:57:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S N ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : DS26C31,HC 74,HC 11,HC14,HC 541,HC 125,LM 2941,LM2291,HEF 4049,LM 317,LM 339,HC 08,74AC14,Mosfet ZV | 71486.73 | L1 |
| 2 | S.D.R. ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DS26C31,HC 74,HC 11,HC14,HC 541,HC 125,LM 2941,LM2291,HEF 4049,LM 317,LM 339,HC 08,74AC14,Mosfet ZV | 74807.96 | L2 |
| 3 | K G ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DS26C31,HC 74,HC 11,HC14,HC 541,HC 125,LM 2941,LM2291,HEF 4049,LM 317,LM 339,HC 08,74AC14,Mosfet ZV | 92192.15 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARDWAJ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DS26C31,HC 74,HC 11,HC14,HC 541,HC 125,LM 2941,LM2291,HEF 4049,LM 317,LM 339,HC 08,74AC14,Mosfet ZV | 98713.05 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DS26C31 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| HC 74 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| HC 11 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2625.000 |
| HC14 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| HC 541 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| HC 125 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| LM 2941 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4350.000 |
| LM2291 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| HEF 4049 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 825.000 |
| LM 317 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| LM 339 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| HC 08 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| 74AC14 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2625.000 |
| Mosfet ZVN2106G | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Mosfet ZVP2106 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| TM01 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8700.000 |
| SCHOKTEY DIODE SS14 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| UPS Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3880.000 |