Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc Mud Pump Liner Set Of 3,Amc Mud Pump Valve And Valve Sheet Set Of 06,Amc Mud Pump Piston Rod Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5039119 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DRILL SPARES
Contract Value
249524
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shailendra Sahu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRILL SPARES | - | 21-06-2024 17:44:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M S D ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2024 13:28:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIDARBHA PNEUMATIC & MINING EQUIPMENTS | - | 21-06-2024 16:32:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRILL SPARES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC MUD PUMP LINER SET OF 3,AMC MUD PUMP VALVE AND VALVE SHEET SET OF 06,AMC MUD PUMP PISTON ROD SE | 249524.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIDARBHA PNEUMATIC & MINING EQUIPMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC MUD PUMP LINER SET OF 3,AMC MUD PUMP VALVE AND VALVE SHEET SET OF 06,AMC MUD PUMP PISTON ROD SE | 313020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S D ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC MUD PUMP LINER SET OF 3,AMC MUD PUMP VALVE AND VALVE SHEET SET OF 06,AMC MUD PUMP PISTON ROD SE | 323400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMC MUD PUMP LINER SET OF 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 76464.000 |
| AMC MUD PUMP VALVE AND VALVE SHEET SET OF 06 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 53600.000 |
| AMC MUD PUMP PISTON ROD SET OF 03 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| RUBBER BUCKET AMC MUD PUMP SET OF 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 18600.000 |
| FAN BELT 8PK 1422 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| NQ FOOT CLAMP JAW KDR-1000 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29800.000 |
| HYDRAULIC FILTER PART sc3 75 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| CHARGE PRESSURE GAUGE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| HYDRAULIC PRESSURE GUAGE 0-4000 PSI | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| ACKERMATICK CHUCK JAW O RING SET | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9880.000 |
| MUD PUMP GASKET SET | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 12880.000 |