Tender Details

About Tender

💻 Procurement Opportunity: Mac Mini With M2 Pro Chip 🎨💻 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mac Mini Computers Equipped With M2 Pro Chips. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Technical Specifications That Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Mac Mini, M2 Pro Chip, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Technology Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Mac Mini M2 Pro Chip
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5052128
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 18, 2024 22:35
End Date
Expired 10/07/2024

Expired 789 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Makrand Siddhabhatti
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRILYANT IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Apple Model : Z170 Mac mini Title : Mac mini: Apple M2 Pro chip with 12‑ core CPU and 19‑ core GPU, 32GB, 2TB SSD 06-07-2024 15:21:43 MII Qualified
2 CIDERMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Apple Model : Z170 - Mac mini (Apple M2 Pro Chip) Title : Mac mini (Apple M2 Pro Chip) 12‑ core CPU, 19-core GPU, 32GB unified memory 2TB SSD storage 10-07-2024 00:03:42 MII Qualified
3 KLART INNOVATIONS Make : Apple Model : Apple Mac mini M2 Pro Chip Title : Apple Mac mini M2 Pro Chip 25-06-2024 17:13:09 MII Qualified
4 MADRY TECHNOLOGIES LLP Make : APPLE Model : Apple Mac mini M2 Pro Chip Title : Apple Mac mini M2 Pro Chip 21-06-2024 17:18:39 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise