Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eva Green Supermix,Buffer Control For Eva Green,Dd Pcr 96 Well Plates,Dd Pcr Plate Heat Seal, Foil, Pie
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3679286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sharad Bhaialal Hatwar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARTH CHEMICAL AND SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2023 12:36:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | - | 05-08-2023 12:50:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 01-08-2023 13:46:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | - | 07-08-2023 15:57:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Item Categories : EvaGreen Supermix,Buffer Control for EvaGreen,ddPCR 96-Well Plates,ddPCR Plate Heat Seal, foil, pie | 566302.10 | L1 |
| 2 | EARTH CHEMICAL AND SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : EvaGreen Supermix,Buffer Control for EvaGreen,ddPCR 96-Well Plates,ddPCR Plate Heat Seal, foil, pie | 603234.30 | L2 |
| 3 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : EvaGreen Supermix,Buffer Control for EvaGreen,ddPCR 96-Well Plates,ddPCR Plate Heat Seal, foil, pie | 1056061.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : EvaGreen Supermix,Buffer Control for EvaGreen,ddPCR 96-Well Plates,ddPCR Plate Heat Seal, foil, pie | 1078986.00 | L4 |