Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Consultancy Services For Detailed Project Reports (Dpr) On Bypass Projects 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Consultants For The Provision Of Consultancy Services For The Preparation Of Detailed Project Reports (Dpr) For The Following Bypass Projects In Punjab: 1. Bypass Of Town Kot Ise Khan (Nh 703 B) Km.8.500 12.00 2. Bypass Of Town Bhikwind (Nh 703 B) Km.72.800 76.300 3. Bypass Of Town Bagha Purana On Nh 254 Km.19.05 Km.26.15 4. Bypass Of Town Jalalabad (Nh 754) Km.72.00 To Sh 20 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5000 Emd: Nil Interested Consultants Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Their Qualifications, Experience, And Methodology For The Dpr Preparation, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Consultancy Services, Detailed Project Report, Bypass Projects, Road Infrastructure, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Dpr, Punjab| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs For Dpr (I) Bypass Of Town Kot Ise Khan (Nh 703 B) Km.8.500 12.00 (Ii) Bypass Of Town Bhikwind (Nh 703 B) Km.72.800 76.300 (Iii) Bypass Of Town Bagha Purana On Nh 254 Km.19.05 Km.26.15 (Iv) Bypass Of Town Jalalabad (Nh 754) Km.72.00 To Sh 20 In Punjab
|
| Description |
Cs For Dpr (I) Bypass Of Town Kot Ise Khan (Nh 703 B) Km.8.500 12.00 (Ii) Bypass Of Town Bhikwind (Nh 703 B) Km.72.800 76.300 (Iii) Bypass Of Town Bagha Purana On Nh 254 Km.19.05 Km.26.15 (Iv) Bypass Of Town Jalalabad (Nh 754) Km.72.00 To Sh 20 In Punjab
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_811304_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RW/CH/PB/DPR/2024/II |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PUNJAB |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=852612 |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the road from nh-209 to join sh-33 via malavalli town from ch.0.00 km to 1.36 km for the year 2026-27 in malvalli taluk, mandya district
Annual maintenance of the road from nh-209 to join sh-33 via malavalli town from ch.0.00 km to 1.36 km for the year 2026-27 in malvalli taluk, mandya district
Read moreCs for dpr (i) bypass of town kot ise khan (nh-703b) km.8.500-12.00 (ii) bypass of town bhikwind (nh-703b) km.72.800-76.300 (iii) bypass of town bagha purana on nh-254 km.19.05-km.26.15 (iv) bypass of town jalalabad (nh-754) km.72.00 to sh-20 punjab.
Cs for dpr (i) bypass of town kot ise khan (nh-703b) km.8.500-12.00 (ii) bypass of town bhikwind (nh-703b) km.72.800-76.300 (iii) bypass of town bagha purana on nh-254 km.19.05-km.26.15 (iv) bypass of town jalalabad (nh-754) km.72.00 to sh-20 punjab.
Read morePerformance based maintenance contract pbmc on nh 52 old nh 218 bijapur hubballi section from km. 186.008 to km 187.593 , km 224.008 to km 264.758 and from km294.218 to km 290.218 kalgatagi town limit and hubballi bypass connecting nh 52 and nh 67
Performance based maintenance contract pbmc on nh 52 old nh 218 bijapur hubballi section from km. 186.008 to km 187.593 , km 224.008 to km 264.758 and from km294.218 to km 290.218 kalgatagi town limit and hubballi bypass connecting nh 52 and nh 67
Read morePeriodical renewal from km 229 550 to km 238 850 in srirangapatna town and bypass remaining reaches on nh 275 bantwal bangalore section
Periodical renewal from km 229 550 to km 238 850 in srirangapatna town and bypass remaining reaches on nh 275 bantwal bangalore section
Read moreConstruction of 4 lane bypass to vellore town ing from km 47.400 of nh-75 and ending at km 12.650 of nh-38 (length 20.492 km) in the state of tamil nadu.
Construction of 4 lane bypass to vellore town ing from km 47.400 of nh-75 and ending at km 12.650 of nh-38 (length 20.492 km) in the state of tamil nadu.
Read moreConstruction of bypass between lucknow-prayagraj road (nh-30) km-53 and banda bahraich road (sh-13) km-175 in bacharawa town (remaining work)
Construction of bypass between lucknow-prayagraj road (nh-30) km-53 and banda bahraich road (sh-13) km-175 in bacharawa town (remaining work)
Read moreConstruction of bypass between lucknow-prayagraj road (nh-30) km-53 and banda bahraich road (sh-13) km-175 in bacharawa town (remaining work)
Construction of bypass between lucknow-prayagraj road (nh-30) km-53 and banda bahraich road (sh-13) km-175 in bacharawa town (remaining work)
Read moreSignage work of of bypass between lucknow prayagraj road nh 30 km 53 and banda bahraich road sh 13 km 175 in bacharawa town
Signage work of of bypass between lucknow prayagraj road nh 30 km 53 and banda bahraich road sh 13 km 175 in bacharawa town
Read moreProviding and repairing of bridge railing at km 76.300 to 76.400 on katol warud road nh 353j in the state of maharashtra
Providing and repairing of bridge railing at km 76.300 to 76.400 on katol warud road nh 353j in the state of maharashtra
Read moreof your Industry type