Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Break Power Contractor Model: ( Mn X 40) Rating 40 Amps, 03 Poles With 2 No And 2 Nc; Duty Ac3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4004886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED Title : Air Break Power Contractor | 14-10-2023 15:54:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JDS ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : L&T Model : MNX 40 Title : Air Break Power Contractor | 14-10-2023 17:27:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JK ENTERPRISES | Make : L & T Model : Air Break Power Contractor Model: ( MN X 40) Ratin Title : Air Break Power Contractor Model: ( MN X 40) Rating 40 Amps, 03 Poles with 2 No and 2 NC; Duty AC3 | 13-10-2023 19:20:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : SRI GANESH (L & T MAKE) Model : L&T MAKE CONTACTOR MNX400 3POLE. 240Vac Title : AIR BREAK POWER CONTACTOR MODEL: (MNX 40) RATING 40 AMPS, 3 POLES WITH 2 NO AND 2NC; DUTY AC3; COIL | 15-10-2023 07:42:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Universal Tech Enterprises | Make : L&T MNX 40 Three Pole Contactor Model : L&T MNX 40 Three Pole Contactor Title : L&T MNX 40 Three Pole Contactor | 16-10-2023 14:27:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Air Break Power Contractor Model: ( MN X 40) Rating 40 Amps, 03 Poles with 2 No and 2 NC; Duty AC3 | 44520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air Break Power Contractor Model: ( MN X 40) Rating 40 Amps, 03 Poles with 2 No and 2 NC; Duty AC3 | 46600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Air Break Power Contractor Model: ( MN X 40) Rating 40 Amps, 03 Poles with 2 No and 2 NC; Duty AC3 | 50590.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Universal Tech Enterprises | Item Categories : Air Break Power Contractor Model: ( MN X 40) Rating 40 Amps, 03 Poles with 2 No and 2 NC; Duty AC3 | 55000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JDS ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Air Break Power Contractor Model: ( MN X 40) Rating 40 Amps, 03 Poles with 2 No and 2 NC; Duty AC3 | 55200.00 | L5 |