Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Pole Power Contactor, Rating 550 Amp At Ac3 415 Volt, Type Mnx 550
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4484881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARAINA INTERIORS AND CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : 550 AMP Title : POWER CONTACTOR | 26-01-2024 12:52:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ENERTECH ELECTRIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : L & T ELECTRICAL & AUTOMATION Model : MNX550a TP Contactor 415V ac 2No + 2Nc Title : MNX 550 POWER CONTACTOR MNX550a TP Contactor 415V ac 2No+ 2Nc | 24-01-2024 20:10:06 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : L&T Model : L&T Title : POWER CONTACTOR | 25-01-2024 17:14:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 3 POLE POWER CONTACTOR, RATING 550 AMP AT AC3 415 VOLT, TYPE MNX 550 | 25-01-2024 15:51:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | Make : L&T Model : MNX-550 550A 3POLE POWER CONTACTOR L&T Title : MNX-550 550A 3POLE POWER CONTACTOR L&T | 24-01-2024 18:01:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SHRI RAMA CONSTRUCTION | Make : UNBRAND Model : 3 POLE POWER CONTACTOR, RATING 550 AMP AT AC3 415 Title : 3 POLE POWER CONTACTOR, RATING 550 AMP AT AC3 415 VOLT, TYPE MNX 550 ( Q3) | 25-01-2024 16:45:59 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MUNDHRA TRADING AGENCY | Make : L&T/EQUIVALENT Model : 3 POLE POWER CONTACTOR, RATING 550 AMP AT AC3 415 Title : 3 POLE POWER CONTACTOR, RATING 550 AMP AT AC3 415 VOLT, TYPE MNX 550 | 19-01-2024 13:43:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Radha Krishna Traders & Distributors | Make : 3 POLE POWER CONTACTOR, RATING 550 AMP Model : 3 POLE POWER CONTACTOR, RATING 550 AMP Title : 3 POLE POWER CONTACTOR, RATING 550 AMP | 24-01-2024 20:50:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAI INTERNATIONAL | Make : L&T Model : 415 VOLT 50 HZ Title : 3 POLE POWER CONTACTOR | 24-01-2024 15:11:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SSA ENTERPRISES | Make : L&T Model : VOLTAGE 415 VAC 50 HZ Title : 3 POLE POWER CONTACTOR | 24-01-2024 16:23:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | Make : MNX 550 Model : MNX 550 Title : MNX 550 | 27-01-2024 12:54:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Power contactor 3 pole ,ac3 rating 25 a,power contactor 3 pole ,ac3 rating 40 a,power contactor 3 p
Read more
Contactor current rating: 95 a, ac3, voltage rating:415 v ac
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHrc fuse 100 amp rating 415 volt,hrc fuse 160 amp rating 415 volt,lt hrc fuse rating 415v type 3na1
Read more
3 pole power contactor type mnx
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpare coil suitable for mnx 550 contractor, coil voltage 415 volt, cat. no. - cs94193,4 pole power
Read more
Contactor ls90k4.11 ac 415 volt ac 50 hz aux. contact hs8k11 ac3 750 volt rc etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type