Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distributor Head,Clutch Booster Assy,King Pin Bearing,Assy Tie Rod,Bush Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3962464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASTHA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 12:52:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | D.S AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS | - | 16-09-2023 12:00:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Pearl Traders | - | 25-09-2023 16:48:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.S AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS(MII) | Item Categories : Distributor head,Clutch Booster assy,King Pin Bearing,Assy tie Rod,Bush Set | 45552.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pearl Traders (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distributor head,Clutch Booster assy,King Pin Bearing,Assy tie Rod,Bush Set | 46600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AASTHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Distributor head,Clutch Booster assy,King Pin Bearing,Assy tie Rod,Bush Set | 47428.00 | L3 |