Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Notice: Specialised Automotive Components 🚫 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialised Automotive Components, Including: 🔹 King Pin Bearing (09265 M15002) 🔹 King Pin (45610 M63001) 🔹 Shim (42621 M63000) 🔹 Tie Rod Assembly (48870 M70 A22) Part Number: 16510 M7 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Procurement, Automotive Components, King Pin Bearing, King Pin, Shim, Tie Rod Assembly, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Supplier, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
09265 M15002 King Pin Bearing,45610 M63001 King Pin,42621 M63000 Shim,48870 M70 A22 Tie Rod Assy,16510 M7
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4934540
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 11, 2024 16:25
End Date
Expired 01/06/2024

Expired 824 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AISHA ENTERPRISES - 02-06-2024 11:38:36 MSE Disqualified
2 JM ENTERPRISES - 02-06-2024 11:49:18 MSE Disqualified
3 KMR MULTI VENTURES - 02-06-2024 11:46:12 MSE Disqualified
4 KRISHA DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-05-2024 16:55:12 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KRISHA DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 09265M15002 King Pin Bearing,45610M63001 King Pin,42621M63000 Shim,48870M70A22 Tie Rod Assy,16510M7 18953.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise