Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telephone Handset Lead,Telephone Connector Lead 90 Mtr,5 V 1 Amp Adaptor,Synotech 5v Adaptor 1a,Batter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4728597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Impex | - | 07-03-2024 18:46:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP MARKETING | - | 08-03-2024 08:52:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | - | 08-03-2024 11:27:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 13-03-2024 14:25:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Impex | Item Categories : Telephone handset lead,Telephone connector lead 90Mtr,5V 1AMP ADAPTOR,Synotech 5v adaptor 1a,Batter | 18961.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEP MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone handset lead,Telephone connector lead 90Mtr,5V 1AMP ADAPTOR,Synotech 5v adaptor 1a,Batter | 22650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KONARK ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone handset lead,Telephone connector lead 90Mtr,5V 1AMP ADAPTOR,Synotech 5v adaptor 1a,Batter | 27625.00 | L3 |