Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairs And Maintenance Of Tunnel No. 01 To 36, Cleaning Of Side Drains Inside Tunnel, Catch Water Drain Cleaning And Cutting Of Jungle Over Tunnels In Koraput Rayagada Line Under The Jurisdiction Of Assistant Divisional Engineer/ Lakshmipur Road Of Waltair Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78248246 |
|
Reference Number |
eT-North-WAT-33-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.33 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/78248246/viewNitPdf_4761980.pdf |
| Start Date | November 08, 2024 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/12/2024
Expired 640 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Through sleeper renewal (primary) for a length of 33.169tkm between koraput jn. - tikiri stations under the jurisdiction of senior section engineer (p.way)/lakshmipur road under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/lakshmipur on koraput - rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of various p-way works in the section between koraput (ex) to singapur road (ex) stations under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/lakshmipur road on koraput - rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way zonal works in the section between koraput (ex) to tikiri (ex) stations for the period ending 30.09.2025 in the jurisdiction of senior section engineer (p-way)/lakshmipur under assistant divisional engineer/lakshmipur on koraput-rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way zonal works in the section between koraput (ex) to tikiri (ex) stations for the period ending 30.09.2026 in the jurisdiction of senior section engineer (p-way)/lakshmipur under assistant divisional engineer/ lakshmipur on koraput-rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of balance civil works in connection with handing over of track in between lakshmipur road - tikiri (21.895 km) to open line on koraput-rayagada line under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/ lakshmipur road of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of balance p-way works in connection with handing over of track in between lakshmipur road - tikiri (21.895 km) to open line on koraput-rayagada line under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/ lakshmipur road of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImplementation of mitigation measures (rock bolting, shortcreting and grouting) to pr boulder fall and seepage in existing 8 nos. tunnels (tunnel no. 3, 4, 11, 14, 23, 25, 29 & 32) in kr line under traffic block conditions under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/lakshmipur road on koraput-rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of relibility of ohe inside tunnels by modifying tunnel cantilevers and earthing of tunnels in kk line of waltair division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of relibility of ohe inside tunnels by modifying tunnel cantilevers and earthing of tunnels in kk line of waltair division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of relibility of ohe inside tunnels by modifying tunnel cantilevers and earthing of tunnels in kk line of waltair division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type