Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Through Sleeper Renewal (Primary) For A Length Of 33.169 T Km Between Koraput Jn. Tikiri Stations Under The Jurisdiction Of Senior Section Engineer (P.Way)/Lakshmipur Road Under The Jurisdiction Of Assistant Divisional Engineer/Lakshmipur On Koraput Rayagada Line Of Waltair Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76077858 |
|
Reference Number |
eT-North-WAT-16-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.06 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76077858/viewNitPdf_4631770.pdf |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Through sleeper renewal (primary) for a length of 25.935tkm between tikiri - singapur road stations under the jurisdiction of senior section engineer (p.way)/ tikiri under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/lakshmipur on koraput - rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way zonal works in the section between koraput (ex) to tikiri (ex) stations for the period ending 30.09.2025 in the jurisdiction of senior section engineer (p-way)/lakshmipur under assistant divisional engineer/lakshmipur on koraput-rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way zonal works in the section between koraput (ex) to tikiri (ex) stations for the period ending 30.09.2026 in the jurisdiction of senior section engineer (p-way)/lakshmipur under assistant divisional engineer/ lakshmipur on koraput-rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of balance civil works in connection with handing over of track in between lakshmipur road - tikiri (21.895 km) to open line on koraput-rayagada line under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/ lakshmipur road of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of balance p-way works in connection with handing over of track in between lakshmipur road - tikiri (21.895 km) to open line on koraput-rayagada line under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/ lakshmipur road of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way zonal works in the section between tikiri (in) to singapur road (ex) stations for the period ending on 30.09.2025 in the jurisdiction of senior section engineer(p. way)/tikiri, under assistant divisional engineer/ laxmipur on koraput-rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of various p-way works in the section between koraput (ex) to singapur road (ex) stations under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/lakshmipur road on koraput - rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way zonal works in the sectionbetween tikiri (in) to singapur road (ex) stations for theperiod ending on 30.09.2026 in the jurisdiction of seniorsection engineer(p. way)/tikiri, under assistant divisionalengineer/ laxmipur on koraput-rayagada line of waltairdivision.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLubrication of curves by contractor s own hydraulic type guage face lubricator including its maintenance for a period of five years between singapur road -donkinavalasa on raipir-vizianagaram line under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/rayagada and between koraput- singapur road on koraput-rayagada line under jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/lakshmipur road of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of balance civil works in connection with handing over of track in between damanjodi - baiguda (14.60 km) to open line on koraput-rayagada line under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/ lakshmipur road of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type