Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of P.Way Zonal Works In The Sectionbetween Tikiri (In) To Singapur Road (Ex) Stations For Theperiod Ending On 30.09.2026 In The Jurisdiction Of Senior Section Engineer(p. Way)/Tikiri, Under Assistant Divisional Engineer/ Laxmipur On Koraput Rayagada Line Of Waltair Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83823972 |
|
Reference Number |
eT-North-WAT-36-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83823972/viewNitPdf_5084360.pdf |
| Start Date | August 23, 2025 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2025
Expired 353 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of p.way zonal works in the section between tikiri (in) to singapur road (ex) stations for the period ending on 30.09.2025 in the jurisdiction of senior section engineer(p. way)/tikiri, under assistant divisional engineer/ laxmipur on koraput-rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way zonal works in the section between koraput (ex) to tikiri (ex) stations for the period ending 30.09.2026 in the jurisdiction of senior section engineer (p-way)/lakshmipur under assistant divisional engineer/ lakshmipur on koraput-rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough sleeper renewal (primary) for a length of 25.935tkm between tikiri - singapur road stations under the jurisdiction of senior section engineer (p.way)/ tikiri under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/lakshmipur on koraput - rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for civil works in the section between koraput (ex) to singapur road (ex) stations for the period ending 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/ laxmipur on koraput-rayagada line of waltair division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKoraput-singapur road doubling project -execution of slope protection works in cutting/embankment between baiguda -lakshmipur road and tikiri -singapur road stations in connection with koraput-singapur road doubling project, wat division, east coast railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKoraput -singapur road doubling project: construction of 19 nos of tunnels between tikiri and bhalumaska stations in connection with koraput-singapur road doubling project of waltair divison, east coast railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way zonal works in the section between koraput (ex) to tikiri (ex) stations for the period ending 30.09.2025 in the jurisdiction of senior section engineer (p-way)/lakshmipur under assistant divisional engineer/lakshmipur on koraput-rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of 20 nos. major bridges between damanjodi and singapur road (ex) under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/laxmipur road on koraput - rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening to 107 no minor bridges between damanjodi and singapur road (ex) under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/laxmipur road on koraput - rayagada line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way zonal works inthe section between ladda (in) to parvatipuram (ex)stations for the period upto 30.09.2026 undersr.section engineer (p-way)/parvatipuram, under thejurisdiction of assistant divisionalengineer/rayagada on raipur -vizianagaram line ofwaltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type