Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss304 Shim
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3992119 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IMPEX INDIA
Contract Value
4620
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santhosh S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIA TREND & COMPANY | Make : Sachin Make Shims Model : SS 304 Title : Shims | 27-09-2023 19:54:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPEX INDIA | Make : SS304 SHIM Model : SS304 SHIM Title : SS304 SHIM Size: 0.25 mm thick | 10-10-2023 17:14:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND MARINE EQUIPMENTS | Make : PEARL Model : SS SHIM SHEET Title : SS304 SHIM SHEET, 0.25 MM THICKNESS | 10-10-2023 19:14:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHADEV METAL INDIA | Make : MAHADEV Model : MAHADEV Title : CS PIPE 20NB | 12-10-2023 10:18:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHANTA SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : SS SHIM Title : SS SHIM | 12-10-2023 12:03:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : SS SHIM Title : SS SHIM | 11-10-2023 17:01:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RADHEY MACHINE TOOLS | Make : RMT Model : RMT Title : SHIM | 02-10-2023 13:26:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES | Make : NA Model : SS304 SHIM Title : SS304 SHIM | 12-10-2023 14:45:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RBS INDIA | Make : GENERAL Model : INDIAN Title : GENERAL CASTING | 11-10-2023 22:12:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | Make : SACHIN ENTERPRISES Model : 176.23..142 (Q3 ) Title : SHIM | 30-09-2023 12:30:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SS GROUP | Make : RESELLER Model : SS304 SHIM Title : SS304 SHIM | 06-10-2023 16:03:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : SS 304 SHIM Title : SS 304 SHIM | 04-10-2023 11:57:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX INDIA | Item Categories : SS304 SHIM | 4620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : SS304 SHIM | 9380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS304 SHIM | 10360.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS304 SHIM | 12885.60 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND MARINE EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : SS304 SHIM | 14042.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DIA TREND & COMPANY | Item Categories : SS304 SHIM | 20300.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RBS INDIA | Item Categories : SS304 SHIM | 22400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RADHEY MACHINE TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS304 SHIM | 23730.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS304 SHIM Size: 0.25 mm thick | SS304 SHIM | SS304 SHIM | 14 | ₹ 4620.000 |