Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shim Ss304 0 1 505 X 160,Shim Ss304 0 2 505 X 160,Shim Ss304 0 5 505 X 160,Shim Ss304 1 505 X 160,S
Description
Organisation NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3961246
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 14, 2023 21:19
End Date
Expired 16/11/2023

Expired 1025 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SACHIN ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

672181.2

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Aditya Kumar Shaw
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Steel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SACHIN ENTERPRISES - 22-09-2023 15:36:40 MII MSE Qualified
2 Shreeji Sales Agency - 09-12-2023 19:01:52 N/A Disqualified
3 SPM METALLIC INDUSTRIES - 15-11-2023 19:57:14 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SACHIN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHIM SS304 0 1 505 X 160,SHIM SS304 0 2 505 X 160,SHIM SS304 0 5 505 X 160,SHIM SS304 1 505 X 160,S 672181.20 L1
2 SPM METALLIC INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHIM SS304 0 1 505 X 160,SHIM SS304 0 2 505 X 160,SHIM SS304 0 5 505 X 160,SHIM SS304 1 505 X 160,S 911351.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SHIM SS304 0 1 505 X 160 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1864.400
SHIM SS304 0 2 505 X 160 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3268.600
SHIM SS304 0 5 505 X 160 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3374.800
SHIM SS304 1 505 X 160 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 5970.800
SHIM SS304 2 505 X 160 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 11941.600
SHIM SS304 5 505 X 160 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 29854.000
SHIM SS304 0 1 140 X 125 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 601.800
SHIM SS304 0 2 140 X 125 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 991.200
SHIM SS304 0 5 140 X 125 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 1097.400
SHIM SS304 1 140 X 125 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1298.000
SHIM SS304 2 140 X 125 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2596.000
SHIM SS304 5 140 X 125 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 6466.400
SHIM SS304 0 1 280 X 183 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 2725.800
SHIM SS304 0 2 280 X 183 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3162.400
SHIM SS304 0 3 280 X 183 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3280.400
SHIM SS304 1 280 X 183 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 5805.600
SHIM SS304 2 280 X 183 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 11587.600
SHIM SS304 5 280 X 183 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 28980.800
SHIM SS304 0 1 50 X 40 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1274.000
SHIM SS304 0 2 50 X 40 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1274.000