Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Lead Pencils (V2) As Per Is 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Tourism | Ministry of Tourism |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5322355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
2350
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Marimuthu N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Tourism
Department:
Department Of Tourism
Organisation:
Tourism Secretariate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : apsara Model : NA | 31-08-2024 16:30:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),paper | 2350.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| apsara Packet of 10 Black Lead 3H General Writing Pencil | apsara | NA | 1 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Camlin 7 ml Fluid Correction Pen | Camlin | CAMLIN CORRECTION PEN | 5 | ₹ 100.000 |
| NA Carbon Steel Knife Blades | NA | knife blades paper Cutter | 5 | ₹ 75.000 |
| Unbranded Single hole Plastic Twist Mechanism Handheld Manual Pencil Sharpener | NA | NA | 10 | ₹ 30.000 |
| Kangaro Industries Ltd 7 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | Kangaro Industries Ltd | Single Hole Paper Punch | 5 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Luxor Black Marker | Luxor | BULLET TIP | 10 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Camlin Blue Marker | Camlin | CAMLIN | 10 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Kangaro 23/8 and 15 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 4 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | STAPLER | 5 | ₹ 1325.000 |