Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) As Per Is 1375,Fluid Correction Pen (V2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5383512 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ERASER | 20-09-2024 14:21:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 20-09-2024 15:15:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : apsara Model : Apsara clean eraser | 20-09-2024 16:43:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PMS Business Enterprises | Make : apsara Model : Eraser | 20-09-2024 11:52:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHANKAR FACILITY SERVICES | Make : apsara Model : Eraser | 20-09-2024 14:16:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | Make : apsara Model : Eraser | 20-09-2024 14:15:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ERASER | 20-09-2024 10:00:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Fluid Correction Pen (V2 | 21761.05 | L1 |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Item Categories : Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Fluid Correction Pen (V2 | 70297.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Fluid Correction Pen (V2 | 72330.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Fluid Correction Pen (V2 | 79862.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHANKAR FACILITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Fluid Correction Pen (V2 | 127685.11 | L5 |
| 6 | PMS Business Enterprises | Item Categories : Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Fluid Correction Pen (V2 | 127764.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Fluid Correction Pen (V2 | 132321.50 | L7 |