Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Thinner For Ls 114 For Epoxy Matt Black Hal Std: 2254 Make: M/S. South Field Paints Ltd
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4467139
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 16:00
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MOHAN PAINTS Make : MOHAN PAINTS Model : MOHPOXY Title : THINNER FOR EPOXY VARNISH AP-074 13-01-2024 11:50:09 MSE Disqualified
2 SOUTHFIELD COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SOUTHFIELD Model : LS-114 Title : Southgaard Epoxy Thinner 01-02-2024 04:12:58 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SOUTHFIELD COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : THINNER FOR LS-114 FOR EPOXY MATT BLACK HAL STD: 2254 MAKE: M/s. SOUTH FIELD PAINTS LTD 35777.60 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise