Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Epoxy Paint,Matching Thinner For Epoxy Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5460510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 03, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE ADVANCE Model : White Epoxy Paint Title : White Epoxy paint | 10-10-2024 17:35:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AG FIBROTECH PVT LTD | Make : AGF Model : EPZPHPR Title : White Epoxy paint | 08-10-2024 14:32:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Anupam Enterprises Model : White Epoxy Paint Title : White Epoxy paint | 04-10-2024 13:46:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | Make : Max Model : White Epoxy Paint Title : White Epoxy paint | 10-10-2024 14:01:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHANDELWAL COLOUR AGENCIES | Make : NEROLAC PAINTS Model : KANSAI NEROLAC Title : White Epoxy paint | 08-10-2024 14:00:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | LATERN INNOVATIVE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LatChem Model : LatChem TRE168 Title : White Epoxy paint | 11-10-2024 12:29:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MOHAN PAINTS | Make : MOHPOXY Model : MOHPOXY WHITE EPOXY PAINT Title : White Epoxy paint | 07-10-2024 13:11:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S NATIONAL MACHINERY STORE | Make : JOTUN Model : Penguard HB WHITE Title : White Epoxy paint | 10-10-2024 16:18:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | MEERA SUPPLIERS | Make : Enamel Paint Model : Enamel Paint, Color: Satin Blue Colour Code: 0124 Title : Enamel Paint, Color: Satin Blue Colour Code: 0124 Asian Paints, 01 Litre Can | 09-10-2024 15:02:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | MEHUL ELECTRO INSULATING INDUSTRIES | Make : White Epoxy Paint Model : White Epoxy paint Title : White Epoxy paint | 08-10-2024 14:13:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | Oshiv Engineers | Make : ASIAN PAINTS PPG PVT LTD Model : ASIAN WHITE EPOXY PAINT Title : White Epoxy paint | 04-10-2024 12:38:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | ROOSHI PETRO-CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SURYA WALL CARE Model : SURYA WALL CARE EPOXY PAINT Title : White Epoxy paint | 13-10-2024 19:35:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : Akzonnobel Model : White Epoxy paint Title : White Epoxy paint | 03-10-2024 18:54:36 | MII | Qualified |
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreSupply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreof your Industry type