Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Establishing New Sand Stowing Range Seam From 27 L/23 D To 58 L/25 D In R Vi Seam For Depillaring With Hydraulic Stowing Panels.
|
| Description |
Establishing New Sand Stowing Range Seam From 27 L/23 D To 58 L/25 D In R Vi Seam For
Depillaring With Hydraulic Stowing Panels.
|
| Organisation | Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2026_ECL_357107_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ECL/KNT/EnM/e-Ten/25-26/67 Dt 17.03.2026 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bansra Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=369971 |
| Start Date | March 20, 2026 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2026
Expired 163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Laying and fitting of stowing range from pit no. 3 bottom to depillaring section of bogra seam (r-vi) at amritnagar colliery under kunustoria area
Laying and fitting of stowing range from pit no. 3 bottom to depillaring section of bogra seam (r-vi) at amritnagar colliery under kunustoria area
Read moreCleaning fallen coal and debris along 38l-36l/25d to 27d in r-vi seam of khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area.
Cleaning fallen coal and debris along 38l-36l/25d to 27d in r-vi seam of khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area.
Read moreConstruction of remaining 17 (seen) nos. of isolation stopping surrounding the depillaring with hydraulic sand stowing panel s-3 of bejdih colliery
Construction of remaining 17 (seen) nos. of isolation stopping surrounding the depillaring with hydraulic sand stowing panel s-3 of bejdih colliery
Read moreDismantling of broken stowing pipeline and lowering and fitting of 17 nos of 6 inch dia seamless pipe for bunker no 25 for the purpose of sand stowing in depillaring district nk33 (a) in pit no 7 in rvii narainkuri seam, amkola unit under nimcha
Dismantling of broken stowing pipeline and lowering and fitting of 17 nos of 6 inch dia seamless pipe for bunker no 25 for the purpose of sand stowing in depillaring district nk33 (a) in pit no 7 in rvii narainkuri seam, amkola unit under nimcha
Read moreRoof bolting at proposed depillaring panel s-3 at travelling road of sripur(r-vi) seam of bejdih colliery
Roof bolting at proposed depillaring panel s-3 at travelling road of sripur(r-vi) seam of bejdih colliery
Read moreShortening of 9r belt conveyor for depillaring panel-27 by cm-1 at r-vi seam of mic, jpc
Shortening of 9r belt conveyor for depillaring panel-27 by cm-1 at r-vi seam of mic, jpc
Read moreConstruction of 16(sixteen) nos. of isolation stopping around proposed s3 depillaring panel in sirpur (r-vi) seam of
Construction of 16(sixteen) nos. of isolation stopping around proposed s3 depillaring panel in sirpur (r-vi) seam of 
 bejdih colliery
Read moreInstallation of stone dust barrier at b20a panel 34l to 38l/23d-24d in r-vi seam of khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area
Installation of stone dust barrier at b20a panel 34l to 38l/23d-24d in r-vi seam of khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area
Read moreConstruction of permanent support by brick pillar at 23d/28l junction in kenda (r-vi) seam at bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Construction of permanent support by brick pillar at 23d/28l junction in kenda (r-vi) seam at bansra colliery under kunustoria area
Read moreCleaning spillage coal and debris at 21r belt conveyor (21r/27l to 21r/21l) and 21el belt conveyor (21d/21l to 23d/21l) in r-iv seam of khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area.
Cleaning spillage coal and debris at 21r belt conveyor (21r/27l to 21r/21l) and 21el belt conveyor (21d/21l to 23d/21l) in r-iv seam of khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area.
Read moreof your Industry type