Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer With Ups And Antivirus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tourism Department Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3513286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 01, 2023 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1173 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HUBCOM TECHNO SYSTEM LLP
2490000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Artline Solutions | Make : HP Model : 280G9 uniline max power UPS Title : desktop UPS | 21-06-2023 17:56:27 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Desktop Computer With UPS And Antivirus Model : Desktop Computer With UPS And Antivirus Title : Desktop Computer With UPS And Antivirus | 07-06-2023 19:45:41 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | HUBCOM TECHNO SYSTEM LLP | Make : HP Model : Desktop Computer with UPS and antivirus Title : Desktop Computer with UPS and antivirus | 21-06-2023 12:17:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Make : ACER Model : ACER M200 Title : ACER M200 | 21-06-2023 17:27:54 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 5 | Wellmark Technologies | Make : HP Model : Desktop Computer with UPS and antivirus Title : Desktop Computer with UPS and antivirus | 21-06-2023 13:11:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUBCOM TECHNO SYSTEM LLP | Item Categories : Desktop Computer with UPS and antivirus | 2490000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Wellmark Technologies | Item Categories : Desktop Computer with UPS and antivirus | 2758750.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer with UPS and antivirus | HP | Desktop Computer with UPS and antivirus | 25 | ₹ 2490000.000 |
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreScanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls of karnataka state archives and gazetteer department for the fy 2026-27, 2027-28, 2028-29
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreof your Industry type