Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover Coloured,Pentonic Pen Blue,Register 100 Pgs,Register 300 Pgs,Transparent Tape,Cello Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4013718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahi enterprise | - | 10-10-2023 14:54:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PAPER CENTRE | - | 08-10-2023 17:12:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 09-10-2023 09:17:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Sakshi Marketing | - | 10-10-2023 13:11:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-10-2023 14:18:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAPER CENTRE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Coloured,Pentonic Pen Blue,Register 100 Pgs,Register 300 Pgs,Transparent Tape,Cello Tape | 22525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Coloured,Pentonic Pen Blue,Register 100 Pgs,Register 300 Pgs,Transparent Tape,Cello Tape | 25830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sakshi Marketing (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Coloured,Pentonic Pen Blue,Register 100 Pgs,Register 300 Pgs,Transparent Tape,Cello Tape | 26365.00 | L3 |