Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized L/70 Gun Model
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4033021
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 03, 2023 01:56
End Date
Expired 13/10/2023

Expired 1059 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INNOVATIVE MODEL DESIGNERS Make : NA Model : MODEL TANK T-90 SCALE 1:12 Title : MODEL TANK T-90 SCALE 1: 12 13-10-2023 17:18:24 N/A Qualified
2 MUDASIR AHMAD NAIKOO Make : LG Model : LG QNED 55 INCH UHD TV Title : LG QNED 55 INCH UHD TV 09-10-2023 22:16:38 N/A Qualified
3 Stuff N Supplies Make : SNS Model : SnS TRANSPORTATION SERVICES Title : SnS TRANSPORTATION SERVICES 09-10-2023 20:38:13 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Stuff N Supplies Item Categories : Customized L/70 Gun Model 99800.00 L1
2 MUDASIR AHMAD NAIKOO Item Categories : Customized L/70 Gun Model 105000.00 L2
3 INNOVATIVE MODEL DESIGNERS Item Categories : Customized L/70 Gun Model 110000.00 L3