Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrpl Tender 3900000831 Arc For The Repair Of Rolling Shutters Manual Gear
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3751108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K l enterprises
Contract Value
486795
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sonia R Shetty
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIGH POWER CRANE SERVICES | 15-08-2023 18:53:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K l enterprises | 17-08-2023 11:36:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KATARIYA SPRINGS | 13-08-2023 11:47:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K l enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender 3900000831 ARC for the repair of rolling shutters Manual Gear | 486795.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIGH POWER CRANE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender 3900000831 ARC for the repair of rolling shutters Manual Gear | 508292.43 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender 3900000831 ARC for the repair of rolling shutters Manual Gear operated Motor operated including replacement of Wornout damaged spares jobs at refinery area as per detail Scope Of Work mentioned in the tender SO.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 486795.000 |