Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ajanta Wooden Sofa,Psehaug Wooden Coffe Table,Teak Wood Table
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3593728
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 23, 2023 17:33
End Date
Expired 30/06/2023

Expired 1162 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Armed Forces Tribunal

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES - 23-06-2023 17:39:04 MSE Qualified
2 NARBADA ENTERPRISES - 23-06-2023 16:31:02 MSE Qualified
3 TRIVENI ENTERPRISES - 23-06-2023 16:50:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AJANTA WOODEN SOFA,PSEHAUG WOODEN COFFE TABLE,TEAK WOOD TABLE 156000.00 L1
2 NARBADA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AJANTA WOODEN SOFA,PSEHAUG WOODEN COFFE TABLE,TEAK WOOD TABLE 162300.00 L2
3 TRIVENI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AJANTA WOODEN SOFA,PSEHAUG WOODEN COFFE TABLE,TEAK WOOD TABLE 166800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise