Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Stln Vf 2520 72 0000521,Lv7 Stln Vf 6220 72 0472414,Lv7 Stln Vf 6240 72 0000515,Lv7 Stln Vf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5300823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2024 14:20:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 10-09-2024 18:28:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2024 19:54:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 10-09-2024 19:16:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PITAMBRA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7-STLN VF -2520-72-0000521,LV7-STLN VF -6220-72-0472414,LV7-STLN VF -6240-72-0000515,LV7-STLN VF | 141341.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7-STLN VF -2520-72-0000521,LV7-STLN VF -6220-72-0472414,LV7-STLN VF -6240-72-0000515,LV7-STLN VF | 160360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LV7-STLN VF -2520-72-0000521,LV7-STLN VF -6220-72-0472414,LV7-STLN VF -6240-72-0000515,LV7-STLN VF | 166329.00 | L3 |