Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿš— Electric Vehicle Leasing Opportunity ๐Ÿ”‹ The Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation, Under The Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation, Is Seeking Proposals For The Long Term Leasing Of Electric Vehicles, Specifically Tata Nexon Ev Max Models. ๐Ÿš— ๐Ÿ“… Deadline: April 05, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Lease Will Include A Usage Allowance Of 2400 K Ms And 300 Hours Over A Period Of 36 Months. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Financial Bids And Operational Plans, To Meet The Department's Transportation Needs. Keywords: Electric Vehicle, Leasing, Long Term, Wet Lease, Tata Nexon Ev Max, Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation, Government Leasing Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Leasing Of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) Wet Lease; Tata Nexon Ev Max; 2400 K Ms & 300 Hours; 36
Description
Organisation Department of Statistics and Programme Implementation | Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4587630
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 26, 2024 22:39
End Date
Expired 05/04/2024

Expired 884 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TRAVEL KING HOLIDAYS

Contract Value

40032000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1728 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Lokesh Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Department: Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Organisation: Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Angad Car Rentals 04-04-2024 23:02:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 GOGA JI TRAVELS 30-03-2024 16:05:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 INDRAPRASTHA SERVICES 28-03-2024 12:33:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 L.R. Taxi Services 04-04-2024 17:08:19 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 MADWAL TRAVELS 05-04-2024 13:55:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 OM SAI TRAVELS 05-04-2024 11:00:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 ROYAL TAXI SERVICE 05-04-2024 14:19:48 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 SAKSHI CABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 05-04-2024 13:25:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 SAT KARTAR TOUR N TRAVELS 05-04-2024 16:00:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 THE SUNWORLD TRAVELS 05-04-2024 15:08:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 TRAVEL KING HOLIDAYS 05-04-2024 13:18:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
12 VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED 05-04-2024 16:04:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
13 VIVEK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED 05-04-2024 17:30:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TRAVEL KING HOLIDAYS Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA NEXON EV - MAX; 2400 KMs & 300 Hours; 36 40032000.00 L1
2 VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA NEXON EV - MAX; 2400 KMs & 300 Hours; 36 43487424.00 L2
3 VIVEK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA NEXON EV - MAX; 2400 KMs & 300 Hours; 36 46074240.00 L3
4 Angad Car Rentals Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA NEXON EV - MAX; 2400 KMs & 300 Hours; 36 46080000.00 L4
5 SAKSHI CABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA NEXON EV - MAX; 2400 KMs & 300 Hours; 36 47808000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA NEXON EV - MAX; 2400 KMs & 300 Hours; 36 Months Lease; White Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) 16 โ‚น 40032000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise