Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (P 102) Having Design Capacity Of 16.5 M3/Hr At 30 Meter Head,Warehouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3862294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FRISTAM PUMPS (INDIA) PVT LTD
4278068
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Alfa Laval Model : NA Title : Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (P-102) Having Design Capacity Of 16.5 M3/hr At 30 Meter Head | 13-09-2023 12:26:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FRISTAM PUMPS (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : Fristam Model : NA Title : Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (P-102) Having Design Capacity Of 16.5 M3/hr At 30 Meter Head | 19-09-2023 15:59:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INOXPA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INOXPA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CENTRIFUGAL PUMP PROLAC HCP 50-190 CLIE3 7.5 KW Title : PROLAC HCP | 13-09-2023 11:38:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRISTAM PUMPS (INDIA) PVT LTD(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Pharma Grade Sanitary pump (P-102) having design capacity of 16.5 m3/hr at 30 meter head,Warehouse | 3995089.83 | L1 |
| 2 | INOXPA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pharma Grade Sanitary pump (P-102) having design capacity of 16.5 m3/hr at 30 meter head,Warehouse | 4110290.30 | L2 |
| 3 | CAS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Pharma Grade Sanitary pump (P-102) having design capacity of 16.5 m3/hr at 30 meter head,Warehouse | 7100000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (P-102) Having Design Capacity Of 16.5 M3/hr At 30 Meter Head | Fristam | NA | 2 | ₹ 280600.000 |
| Warehouse Spares For Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (P-102) | Fristam | NA | 1 | ₹ 48500.000 |
| Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PR-101) Having Design Capacity Of 22 M3/hr At 40 Meter Head | Fristam | NA | 5 | ₹ 673500.000 |
| Spares For Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PR-101) | Fristam | NA | 1 | ₹ 44800.000 |
| Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PR-102) Having Design Capacity Of 5.5 M3/hr At 40 Meter Head | Fristam | NA | 2 | ₹ 245600.000 |
| Spares For Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PR-102) | Fristam | NA | 1 | ₹ 42950.000 |
| Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PR-103) Having Design Capacity Of 22 M3/hr At 50 Meter Head | Fristam | NA | 2 | ₹ 359100.000 |
| Spares For Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PR-103) | Fristam | NA | 1 | ₹ 44800.000 |
| Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PR-104) Having Design Capacity Of 12 M3/hr At 40 Meter Head | Fristam | NA | 2 | ₹ 172000.000 |
| Spares For Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PR-104) | Fristam | NA | 1 | ₹ 37359.000 |
| Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PR-105) Having Design Capacity Of 12 M3/hr At 50 Meter Head | Fristam | NA | 2 | ₹ 269400.000 |
| Spares For Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PR-105) | Fristam | NA | 1 | ₹ 44800.000 |
| Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PR-106) Having Design Capacity Of 16.5 M3/hr At 50 Meter Head | Fristam | NA | 5 | ₹ 780000.000 |
| Spares For Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PR-106) | Fristam | NA | 1 | ₹ 46800.000 |
| Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PT-102) Having Design Capacity Of 5.5 M3/hr At 40 Meter Head | Fristam | NA | 2 | ₹ 269400.000 |
| Spares For Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PT-102) | Fristam | NA | 1 | ₹ 44600.000 |
| Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PT-103) Having Design Capacity Of 16.5 M3/hr At 40 Meter Head | Fristam | NA | 2 | ₹ 172000.000 |
| Spares For Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PT-103) | Fristam | NA | 1 | ₹ 37359.000 |
| Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PT-105) Having Design Capacity Of 33 M3/hr At 65 Meter Head | Fristam | NA | 2 | ₹ 613000.000 |
| Spares For Pharma Grade Sanitary Pump (PT-105) | Fristam | NA | 1 | ₹ 51500.000 |
Centrifugal pumps having capacity of 2m3/hr at 20 m head,centrifugal pumps having capacity of 25 m3
Read more
Blower for 5 kld stp capacity 15 m3 /hr model 315ac suction,blower for 50 kld stp capacity 102 m3/h
Read more
Vertical multistage centrifugal pump with inline outlet and inlet ports having nominal flow 5 m3/hr
Read more
Design engineering testing and supply of fire water pump engine driven 171 m3 per hr at agra,design
Read more
Design engineering testing and supply of fire water pump engine driven 171 m3 per hr at agra,design
Read more
Operation and maintenance charge of 01 no departmental amphibious hydraulic excavator (l-3) having capacity 50 m3/hr
Operation and maintenance charge of 01 no departmental amphibious hydraulic excavator (l-3) having capacity 50 m3/hr
Read moreDesign, manufacturing and supply of 150 m3 per hr lpg pump,mandatory spares for 2 years,supervision
Read more
Engagement of consultant for detailed engineering/design for construction of grade-a warehouse of 13,000 sqm (approx) having ambient and chiller facilities at sriperumbudur, chennai
Engagement of consultant for detailed engineering/design for construction of grade-a warehouse of 13,000 sqm (approx) having ambient and chiller facilities at sriperumbudur, chennai
Read moreDesign, engineering, procurement for construction of warehouse package-ii at bulk drug pharma park, distt lalitpur, uttar pradesh india on epc basis.
Design, engineering, procurement for construction of warehouse package-ii at bulk drug pharma park, distt lalitpur, uttar pradesh india on epc basis.
Read moreof your Industry type