Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rover Gnss,Rugged Tablet Controller For Rover,Warranty For Rover Receiver And Rugged Tablet Control
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Forest Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4583013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALLTERRA SOLUTIONS LLP
16785000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE BRAIN SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 16:26:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLTERRA SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 14-02-2024 16:31:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | LOGICSOFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 19:09:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANKON TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 14:59:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLTERRA SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : Rover GNSS,Rugged Tablet Controller for Rover,Warranty for Rover Receiver and Rugged Tablet Control | 16800000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANKON TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Rover GNSS,Rugged Tablet Controller for Rover,Warranty for Rover Receiver and Rugged Tablet Control | 17175000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACE BRAIN SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Rover GNSS,Rugged Tablet Controller for Rover,Warranty for Rover Receiver and Rugged Tablet Control | 17250795.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rover GNSS | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 13335000.000 |
| Rugged Tablet Controller for Rover | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3000000.000 |
| Warranty for Rover Receiver and Rugged Tablet Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Battery for Rugged tablet controller | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Pole for Rover | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 150000.000 |
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreGnss rover,rugged tablet controller for gnss rover,warranty for gnss rover and rugged tablet contro
Read more
of your Industry type