Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Software,Support,Maintainance,Tudf Flat File,Data Mapping
Description
Organisation REGIONAL RURAL BANKS | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3827488
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 14, 2023 20:13
End Date
Expired 24/08/2023

Expired 1110 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PENTA IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

566403

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Navin Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Regional Rural Banks
Organisation: Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PENTA IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-08-2023 13:20:48 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PENTA IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Software,Support,Maintainance,TUDF flat file,Data mapping 611000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Software NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 472000.000
Support NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Maintainance NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 94400.000
TUDF flat file NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Data mapping NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise